Quantcast


Last updated: November 01. 2013 6:42PM - 1337 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Claiborne County Sheriff’s Dept.


Jasper Lynn Lovin - aggravated assault on a police officer, theft of property under $500, violation of community corrections


Penny Lynn Boyd - aggravated domestic assault, child abuse, simple possession


Bethany Sheree Lester - aggravated child abuse and neglect


Janice Ann Kilgore - aggravated domestic assault


Robert S. Reynolds - aggravated burglary, tampering with evidence, theft under $500, theft of property under $500


Jessica Renee Gent - simple assault


Sarah Margaret Griffin - simple assault


Joshua Justin Bailey - driving under the influence


Michael Ray Green - manufacturing methamphetamine


Benjamin W. Hopson - theft under $500, public intoxication


Roger Dale Coffey - theft of property over $500


Sonya Ann Ellison - driving on a revoked license


Diane Sue Christian - revoked bond on outstanding warrant


David Todd Giles - capias for criminal trespass, resisting stop/arrest/search (no weapon), failure to appear for the use of stolen license plates (x2), failure to enforce title, attempted theft of property, joyriding, violation of probation


James Jason Taylor - capias/bench for criminal court on theft of property $10,000 - $60,000, violation of probation


Amy Michelle Cody - failure to appear for aggravated burglary, theft of property over $1,000


Phillip T. Larue - failure to appear for speeding, violations of the seatbelt and registration laws


William Charles Brown - failure to appear for disorderly conduct, consumption of alcohol under the age of 21 (x2), theft of property under $500, public intoxication, two counts of violation of probation (Sessions Court)


Steven Franklin Rogers - violation of probation


New Tazewell Police Dept.


Emily Priest Scott - aggravated child neglect and abuse


Linda Coleen Patterson - aggravated child abuse and neglect


Huey Patterson - aggravated child neglect


Levi Nathaniel Garland - driving under the influence, leaving the scene of an accident with property


Frances Charlene Nash - driving under the influence, violation of the texting and driving law


Jeffery Walter Scott - speeding 62/45, violation of the financial responsibility law


Robert Brandon Archer - possession of a schedule VI drug


Joseph David Cayce - theft under $500 (shoplifting)


Thomas A. Casteel Jr. - driving on a suspended license, violations of the registration, proof and display of registration laws, outstanding warrant


Devin Elliot Estes - failure to yield, parked in a handicap space, violation of the insurance law


Ashley Carroll - failure to yield


Victor James Mize - driving without headlights, violation of the vehicle registration carry law


Michael C. Jolly - violation of the insurance law


Herman H. Shelton - filing a false police report


Douglas Glenn Cody Brewer - public intoxication


Thomas J. Casteel - outstanding capias/bench warrant


Lonnie DeWayne Engle - violation of probation for the sell and delivery of a schedule II drug


Natasha LeAnn Underwood - violation of probation, failure to appear for two outstanding warrants


Tazewell Police Dept.


James Douglas Smith - six counts of assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, possession of a Schedule VI, IV and II drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication


Robert A. Paulsen - aggravated assault with a deadly weapon, tampering with evidence


Earl Logan Smith - domestic assault


Daniel L. Greer - driving under the influence, violation of the seatbelt law


John Spencer Elliott - violation of the open container law


Mandy Leann Helton - fraud, possession of a schedule II drug and drug paraphernalia


Joseph Daniel Loope - theft over $1,000


Gary Smallwood - speeding 60/45, violations of driver’s license, light and financial responsibility laws


Thomas Edward Hodge - speeding 68/45, violation of the financial responsibility law


Kory Lee Cosby - speeding 67/45, violation of the financial responsibility law


Kristi Ann Garrett - speeding 51/20


Lisa G. Mayes - speeding 63/45


Darko Trikic - speeding 65/45


Tracy D. Camden Sr. - speeding 62/45


Victor James Mize - speeding 59/45


Timothy A. Savage - speeding 61/45


Henraetta Gunter - speeding 73/45


Elizabeth Fortson Reed - speeding 62/45


Brandon Lee Taylor - speeding 66/45


Arthur Ray Long - speeding 65/45


Alexice Joylynn Noe - speeding 69/45


Donald Edward Lowe - violations of the habitual motor vehicle offense and registration laws


Alisha Marie Gage - driving on a revoked license (second offense), criminal impersonation


Christopher Garrison Hunter - driving on a suspended license (second offense)


Barbara A. Wright - driving on a suspended license


Charles D. Payne - simple possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia


Danielle Nicole Jones - possession of drug paraphernalia, outstanding criminal court and juvenile warrants (child support), violation of probation for sale of a schedule II controlled substance


Jeffrey Nelson Eldridge - capias/bench warrant


Bradley Austin Bridges - public intoxication


Natasha Leann Underwood - violation of probation, two counts of failure to appear


Patrick A. Petty - violation of the financial responsibility law


Kent M. Nunn - violation of the financial responsibility law


Tennessee Hwy. Patrol


Dana Thomas Davis - driving under the influence


Gary Lee Hoskins - driving under the influence


Donna Lee Caudill - driving on a revoked license


Stacy D. Patterson - child support attachment, capias/bench for criminal trespass


Mary Kathleen Branham - warrant for driving under the influence


Norman Allen Henn - violation of probation for criminal court


Audie Dwayne Burger - failure to appear for a trooper citation


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Tazewell Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com