Ellen Myers names honor students, perfect attendance


Special to the Claiborne Progress



The faculty and staff of Ellen Myers School have announced honor students for the first nine weeks.

The following students achieved perfect attendance:

Kindergarten

Aaden Chelf, Lukus Coleman, Sarah Cuadra, Abram Daniels, Paxton Dover, Brielle Evans, Reagan Fortner, Noah Fultz, Cody Griffith, Makenna Smith, Kaylen Whited, Israel Wilkerson.

First Grade

Noah Burke, Joanna Cline, Natalee Davis, Stephen Fortner, Annabelle Gilbert, Peyton Graves, Aiden Hall, Sydney Lynch, Jackson Napier, James Polly, Jackson Riddle-Allen, Jackson Scott, Gracie Widener.

Second Grade

Chandler Bolinger, Emily Bradburn, Tanner Brim, Payton Brunsma, Neil Bunch, Grace Carnes, Jameson Cosgriff, Aiden Dunn, Chase Fortner, Kennya Hare, Parker Hensley, Lucas Millner, Larissa Moraes, Payton Napier, Eli Reed, Elizabeth Richards, Addison Shiver, Preston Zachery.

Third Grade

Landyn Berry, Bryson Bolinger, Ryan Francois, Maddie Fultz, Kendra Hare, Kaelynn Kellon, Olivia Kishpaugh, Bryson Laws Barnett, Olivia Laws, Katie Lawson, Jenna Middleton, Lily Pendleton, Alyssa Smith.

Fourth Grade

Chloe Carroll, Nathan Cupp, Gunnar Davis, Brayden Fuson, Annabella Gidens, Tanner Hill, Joseph Holmes, Cheyenne Loop, Kaitlyn Marecki, Kaden Miller, Bryson Mills, Neveah Poisso, Nyia Poisso, Lily Powers, Priscilla Rheaume, Ashlynn Roberts, Robbie Seabolt, Hannah Tabor, Dagen Thomas, Gabriel Wilkerson, December Woody.

• The following students were named to the Principal’s List or Honor Roll:

First Grade

Principal’s List: Hannah Barton, Kadence Bingham, Noah Burke, William Compton, Kainan Daniels, Matthew Dean, Britton Evans, Lily Ewing, Stephen Fortner, Tristan Gibbons, Annabella Gilbert, Aiden Hall, Angel Hinkle, Jaiden James, Blaine Jenkins, Madeline Lowe, Sydney Lynch, Jackson Napier, James Polly, Harper Pressnell, Eleanore Roark, Jack Scott, Adison Smith, Trinity Wagner, Evan Webb.

Honor Roll: Jackson Riddle-Allen, Makensiee Brooks, Alex Booth, Joanna Cline, Natalee Davis, Peyton Graves, Connor Hurst, Jayden Johnston, Harper Pace, Tristan Ramsey, Jacob Tinnel, Jacob Webb, Gracie Widener.

Second Grade

Principal’s List: Emily Bradburn, Kole Carter, Jacob Claggett, Hannah Compton, Aiden Dunn, Parker Hensley, Elizabeth Richards, Chloe Sharp, Hannah Wilkerson, Preston Zachery.

Honor Roll: Kimari Bell, Brooklyn Bingham, Chandler Bolinger, Kara Bradley, Payton Brunsma, Neil Bunch, Grace Carnes, Jameson Cosgriff, Braylee Evans, Chase Fortner, Emma Fultz, Emily Gilbert, Kennya Hare, Cole Honeycutt, Adayshia Hunley, Camden Marks, Miley Miles, Reagan Miles, Lucas Millner, Blake Mills, Bryson Moore, Larissa Moraes, Payton Napier, Abby Peters, Abigail Peters, Eli Reed, Waylon Sandefur, Addison Shiver, Issac Slusher, Jakob Smith, Kendrick Wilkerson.

Third Grade

Principal’s List: Riley Bain, Abigail Booth, Faith Daniels, Raylen Ellison, Ryan Francois, Maddie Fultz, Jake Johnson, Jaelynn Jones, Katie Lawson, Karissa Lowe, Jenna Middleton, Dezy Rivera, Ema Roark, Alex Vasilescu, Jenna Yonts.

Honor Roll: Raegan Blevins, Bryson Bolinger, Lauren Bray, Alyssa Bruce, Connor Carter, Nevaeh Collins, Molly Cooper, Ashlyn Cornett, Kendra Hare, Maddie Hunley, Lilly Lester, Will McElroy, Lily Pendleton, Josiah Prater, Alyssa Smith, Daltyn Smith, Jonathan Wilder, Jolie Wilson.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List: Tyler Anderson, Matthew Johnson, Calleigh Keck, Matthew McCorkel, Gavin Miles, Kaden Miller, Nathan Peterson, Annabella Roark, Dagen Thomas, December Woody.

Honor Roll: Hayden Beeler, Peyton Bingham, Gavin Bradford, Jade Bussell, Natalie Capps, Ryan Coleman, Aiden Fette, Annabella Gidens, Kristin Goins, Lacey Gulley, Mattie Parker, Lily Powers, Kayden Ramsey, Kianna Ramsey, Ashlynn Roberts, Robbie Seabolt, Cassidie Smith, Hannah Tabor, Reagan Warwick, Cody Weaver, Kole Welch, Gabriel Wilkerson.

All names were provided by Ellen Myers School.

Special to the Claiborne Progress

comments powered by Disqus