Ellen Myers announces honor roll


The staff of Ellen Myers Primary School has announced the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

First Grade

Principal’s List: Jayla Bailey, Landyn Berry, Bryson Bolinger, Nevaeh Collins, Faith Daniels, Raylen Ellison, Ryan Francois, Maddie Hunley, Margot Johansen, Jaelynn Jones, Olivia Kishpaugh, Bryson Barnett Laws, Lilly Lester, Kaitlyn Patterson, Lily Pendleton, Harris Perkins, Olivia Raygoza, Emaline Roark, Raylee Singer, Daltyn Smith, Samantha Stafford.

Honor Roll: Riley Bain, Reagan Blevins, Alyssa Bruce, Erica Brummett, Connor Carter, Molly Cooper, Ashlynn Cornett, Lillian Dunn, Madeline Fultz, Kendra Hare, Jayden Hensley, Jake Johnson, Brayden Johnston, Katie Lawson, Will McElroy, Westley Meadows, Jenna Middleton, Brayden Ping, Alyssa Smith, Jonathon Wilder, Jolie Wilson, Gabe Wood.

Second Grade

Principal’s List: Skylar Gray, Lucy Johansen, Matthew Johnson, Gwendolyn Luna, Gavin Miles, Kianna Ramsey, Bella Roark, Dagen Thomas.

Honor Roll: Hayden Beeler, Gavin Bradford, Caitlin Bull, Jade Bussell, Natalie Capps, Roman Cheney, Ryan Coleman, Gunnar Davis, Jackie Delph, Abigail Dickson, Gabriel Funk, Bella Gidens, Kristin Goins, Alexander Greene, Lacey Gulley, Joey Holmes, Callie Hoskins, Addison Johnston, Calleigh Keck, Emilee McGrath, Kaden Miller, Abby Moore, Mattie Parker, Nathan Peterson, Lilly Powers, Kayden Ramsey, Ashlynn Roberts, Robbie Seabolt, Cassidie Smith, Morgan Smith, Hannah Tabor, Hannah Treadaway, Reagan Warwick, Cody Weaver, Kaylie Weaver, Kole Welch.

Third Grade

Principal’s List: Benjamin Cosgriff, Vanessa Perkins, Victoria Wright.

Honor Roll: Ryleigh Ashcraft, Asher Hatfield, Baylee Osborne, Halie Price, Avree Smith, Alana Stallworth, Evan Thomas.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List: Allyson Brock, Jaydon Clawson, Brylee Ellison, Natalie Johnson, Carlie Napier, Afton Payne, Christa Wilson.

Honor Roll: Alexis Akers, Jace Bailey, Gracie Berry, Camden Brunsma, Zachary Bussell, Destiny Daniels, Jace Daniels, Kerry Dixon, Kendra Haley, Tyler Hoskins, Riley Justice, Jacob Lee, Ross Lee, Dakota Leight, Caleb Lester, Makinley Miracle, Cynthia Nieves-Acosta, Logan Patterson.

Names were supplied by Ellen Myers Primary School.

comments powered by Disqus